• White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Flickr Icon

Join us on social media!

Halesowen Cycling Club

Manor Abbey Stadium
Manor Way
Halesowen

B62 8RW

© 2019 Halesowen Cycling Club

Design Blue Chilli

Jamieson Blain
Show More
Date of birth: 27th December 2001

2018 - 1st Year Junior age category - Team Zappi Racing 

 

2018 - Omloop van Borselle UCI 1.1 Road Race - 25th from 158 riders 22/4/2018

2018 - Mid Shropshire Regional Crit 1,2,3 5th place 15/4/2018

2018 -  Cadence Nat.Junior Road race 1,2,3 20th from 80 riders 25/3/18

2018 - Guido Reybrouck Classic UCI 1.1 - 35th from 170 riders 18/3/18

2018 - Evesham Vale E123 Road Race - 19th from 80 riders 11/3/2018

2018 - Nokere Koerse UCI 1.1 - 38th Place from 180 riders 10/3/2018

2018 - Wooly Mamil Winter Crit Series - Stourport - 3rd Place overall

2017 - 3rd Place U16 Boy - National Youth Circuit Series - Sterling 18/6/17

2017 - 3rd Place West Midlands Youth Circuit series - Curborough 17/6/17

2017 - 2nd Place National Endurance Hard Track - Halesowen 11/6/17

2017 - 9th Place/80 Hillingdon National Youth Circuit Series 3/6/2017

2017 - 9th Place/70 GC - North West Youth Tour NATIONAL SERIES - 29/5/17

2017 - 12th Place St.2 Screentek NW Youth Tour NATIONAL SERIES  70 riders

2017 - 2nd Place - Midlands Circuit Series - Stourport - 20/5/2017

2017 - 6th Place U16 boy - Newcastle Youth Omnium - 13/5/2017

2017 - 6th Place U16 boy - Midlands Circuit Series - Stourport 7/5/17

2017 - 1st Place U16 Boy - Mallory Park Youth Circuit 2/5/2017

2017 - 10th Place GC -Isle of Man NATIONAL SERIES - 10th Place/103 riders

2017 -  8th Place St.3 - Isle of Man NATIONAL SERIES - 8th Place/103 riders

2017 - 7th Place from 43 riders U16 Midlands Youth Omnium - HACC

2017 - 3rd Place U16 Boy - Sundown WM Circuit race 2/4/2017

2017 - 2nd Place U16 Boy - Milton Keynes Bowl Spring series 24/3/2017

2017 - 4th place U16 Boy - Sundorn WM Circuit series - 19/3/17

2017 - 5th place U16 Boy - Milton Keynes Bowl series - 18/3/17

2017 - 1st Place and NATIONAL U15 Cyclocross Champion - BSCA 12/3/17

2017 - 9th place U16 Boy Midlands circuit series - Stourport 4/3/2017

2017 - 3rd Place U16 Boy overall Wooly Mamil Series 2017 

2017 - 3rd place U16 boy - Wooly Mamil 4/2/2017

2017 - 4th place U16 Boy -Wooly Mamil 28/1/2017 

2017 - 3rd Place  U16 Boy - West Mids Cyclocross Studley 

2017 - 9th Place U16 Boy Wooly Mamil 21/1/2017

2016 - 15th OVERALL NATIONAL TROPHY SERIES 2016/2017

2016 - 15th Position U16 Boy - National Trophy CX Shrewsbury 8/12/16

2016 - 11th Position u16 Boy - National Trophy Cyclocross Ipswich 27/11/16

2016 - 12th Position U16 Boy - NATIONAL TROPHY CYCLOCROSS  Hetton 13/11/16

2016 - 2nd Position U16 Boy - WMCCL Bromsgrove 6/11/2016

2016 - 3rd Position U16 Boy - WMCCL Baggeridge 30/10/16 

2016 - 20th Place U16 Boy - National Trophy Cyclocross Abergavenny 23/10/16

2016 - 20th Place U16 Boy - NATIONAL TROPHY CYCLOCROSS - 9/10/16

2016 - Halesowen U16 Track Club Champion 

2016 - 3rd Place- WMCCL Cyclocross U16 2/9/16

2016 - 4th Place A CAT rider Halesowen Track league

2016 - European Junior Championships Assen - 26th position/ 150 riders (1st Yr)

2016 - 38th Isle of Man Youth Tour U16 Boy - (Youngest rider in U16 cat) 

2016 - 9th Place - West Mids Circuit Series Stourport 24/4/2016

2016 - 4th Place U16 Boy - Curborough Crit Series 23/4/2016

2016 - 9th Place U16 Boy - West Mids Circuit Series - Wyre Forrest 9/4/2016

2016 - 3rd Place U16 Boy WM MTB Series - Malvern 20/3/2016

2016 - 6th Place U16 Boy WM MTB Series - Cannock Chase Feb 2016

2016 - 2nd Place OVERALL U16 Boy WMCCL CX Series (14 events)as a 1st year U16

2016 - 3rd Place U16 Boy - West Mids Cyclocross - Birmingham 24/1/2016

2016 - 6th Place - U16 Boy - Wooly Mamil Criterium - Stourport 23/1/2016


2015 - 1st Place U16 Boy - West Mids Cyclocross series - Evesham 13/12/2015
2015   WMCCL - Cyclocross 2nd U16 Boy Wolverhampton 11th October 2015  
2015 - 15th Overall National Youth Circuit Series 2015 Youth U14 Boy - August 2015
2015 - 8th November - 1st Place - U16 boy West Mids Cyclocross
2015 - 31st August  - Via Roma Cirencester Criterium - 2nd Place U14 Boy
2015 - 25th July - Wielerstimuleringsdagen Holland criterium tour - 5th Place U14 boy
2015 - 12th July - U14 BoysBritish National Circuit Championships - 18th overall from 85 entries
2015 - 12th July - 2nd Place overall U14 Boy - West Midlands Youth Circuit Series (8 events)
2015 - 11th July - 2nd Place U14 Boy - West Midlands Youth Circuit Series - Stourport
2015 - 3rd Place overall Midlands Region U14 Youth Omnium Series
2015 - National Youth Omnium Track Finals - 15th place overall in UK
2015 - First Place U14 Boy - Victoria Cyclocross - Ironbridge
2015 - 23rd July - Milton Keynes National Youth Circuit - U14 Boy - 13th Place from 85 riders
2015 - 22nd July - Bristol Grand Prix  - First Place U14 Boy 
2015  Isle of Man International Youth Tour (National Youth Series) - U14 Boys - 12th Place overall
2015  Isle of Man International  Youth Tour (National Youth Series) - U14 boys - 3rd place points overall
2015  19th May 2015 - British Cycling Redditch Youth Time Trial – 1st Place U14 Boy
2015  25th May 2015 - Screentek International North West Youth Tour - 4th overall in GC and 4th place Stage 2 from 68 riders
2015   Qualified finalist at National Youth Omnium Finals to be held in July 2015. 

2015 14/3/2015 West Midlands Youth Circuit series (Solihull)  2nd Place 
        22/3/2015 West Midlands Youth Circuit series (Leamington Spa)  3rd Place
        11/4/2015 West Midlands Youth Circuit Series (Stourport)  2nd Place 

2015 Jan 24: Woolly Mamil Crit - 2nd U14
        Jan 17: Woolly Mamil Crit - 1st U14
        Jan 31: Woolly Mamil Crit - 1st U14
        Feb 7: Woolly  Mamil Crit - 1st U14
        Woolly Mamil Criterium Series - 1st U14 boy overall

2014 U14 West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League 4th place U14 Boys
2014 HACC Track Cycling Club Champion U14 Boys
2014 First Place U14 Boy - Queen Victoria Cyclocross - Ironbridge
2014 2nd Place U14 boy - Wielerstiuleringsdagen Holland Cycling GC tour

2013 WMCCL Cyclocross League U12 age group 2012/2013 - 2nd Overall
2013 Newport Icebreaker Omnium - 2nd place


2012/13 Halesowen U12 Cyclocross Champion

BSCA National Rollers Champion U11 

BSCA National Mountain Bike Championships U11 2nd place

BSCA National Track Championships U11 2nd place

BSCA National Grass Track Racing Champion U11

BSCA National Best All Rounder Champion U11

Paul Weston Memorial Triathlon - 5th Overall

BC National Youth Omnium Finalist 

BC Midlands Youth Circuit league 4th Overall U12

BSCA U11 Boys National Hill climb champion 

2012 Halesowen CC U12 Cyclocross Champion 2011/2012

Halesowen CC Most Agressive rider award

Wales Icebreaker series - 5th Overall